Services
Services & prices
Starting prices are shown. Your dentist will give you the exact price after the check-up, before any treatment begins.
Services & prices
Consultation & diagnostics
Exam, a targeted X-ray and a treatment plan with prices.
from 500 som30 minCavity treatment
Simple and complex fillings, anaesthesia, temporary filling.
from 2,000 som60 minRoot canal treatment
Canal cleaning and filling, periodontitis treatment.
from 1,200 som90 minProfessional cleaning
Three-step cleaning: ultrasound, air-polishing and polishing.
from 2,500 som60 minDental implants
Two-stage implant placement, sinus lift, bone grafting.
from $40090 minCrowns, veneers & dentures
Crowns, veneers, removable and clasp dentures.
from 1,500 som60 minWhitening
Professional in-clinic whitening.
from 5,000 som90 minOral surgery & extractions
Complex extractions, operculum removal, apicoectomy, frenuloplasty.
from 3,000 som45 min
Price list
The clinic’s full price list. Your dentist confirms the exact cost after the exam — before any treatment starts.
Basics4+
Fillings & root canals16+
- Cavity filling — simple/ tooth2,000–4,000 som
- Cavity filling — complex/ tooth4,500–5,500 som
- MTA900 som
- SDR, Trioxident1,000 som
- Fiberglass post1,600 som
- Rubber dam500 som
- Arsenic paste placement700 som
- Root canal cleaning and shaping/ canal1,200 som
- Root canal filling — one root/ tooth1,500 som
- Root canal filling — two roots/ tooth2,500 som
- Root canal filling — three roots/ tooth4,000 som
- Root canal retreatment (periodontitis)/ canal1,500 som
- Calcium hydroxide dressing1,000 som
- Temporary filling300 som
- Professional whitening5,000 som
- Teeth cleaning (3 steps): ultrasonic scaling, air polishing, polishing2,500–5,000 som
Crowns & dentures15+
- Jaw scan1,000 som
- Crown removal/ unit500 som
- Post and core3,500 som
- Crown cementation500 som
- Acrylic crown1,500 som
- Zirconia crown22,000 som
- Porcelain-fused-to-metal crown7,000 som
- Veneers/ tooth22,000 som
- Flexible nylon denture25,000 som
- Partial acrylic denture15,000 som
- Full acrylic denture15,000 som
- Cast partial denture25,000 som
- Micro denture (nylon)from 5,000 som
- Denture repair2,000 som
- Adding a tooth to a denture/ tooth1,000 som
Oral surgery10+
- Tooth extraction (complex)/ tooth3,000–5,000 som
- Operculum removal1,500 som
- Dry socket treatment (per visit)/ visit2,000 som
- Apicoectomy/ tooth15,000 som
- Periostitis treatment1,500 som
- Open curettage1,300 som
- Exostosis removal1,500 som
- Socket curettage800 som
- Stitches800 som
- Tongue or lip frenuloplasty3,500 som
Implant prices are in US dollars ($); everything else is in som.
Book your visit in a minute
Choose a dentist, date and time — we'll call you back to confirm.